Senior Management Team

Headteacher: Mrs Jane Wainwright

Deputy Headteacher & Years 5 and 6: Mr David Needham

Assistant Head Teacher & Early Years: Mrs Kath Brown

Assistant Head Teacher & Years 1 and 2: Mrs Lisa McCaffrey

Assistant Head Teacher & Years 3 and 4: Mr Billy Waters

 

Class Teachers

Nursery

Manager: Maria Harvey

Deputy: -

 

Reception

Class 1: Miss Alana Poole        

Class 2: Miss Nicole Le Brocq

Covering class 1 to class 2: Miss Sam Biscombe

 

Year 1 & Year 2

Class 3: Miss Rachel Hainsworth

Class 4: Miss Laurie McSkimmings

Class 5: Mr Jack Waddell

Class 6: Miss Emily Schofield

Class 7: Mrs Rebecca Watson

Covering class 3 to class 7: Miss Fiona Mills

 

Year 3 & Year 4

Class 8: Mr Tom Emmerson

Class 9: Mrs Stephanie Parker / Mrs Joanne Fields

Class 10: Miss Emma Matley

Class 11: Mr Paul Horsey

Class 12: Mr Tom Blackburn

 

Year 5 & Year 6

Class 13: Mrs Kattie Dixon

Class 14: Mr David Leadbeater

Class 15: Mrs Lyndsey Smith

Class 16: Miss Daisy Christie

Class 17: Mrs Paige Martin

Covering class 13 to class 17: Mrs Alison Best

 

Administration Staff

Bursar/Business Manager: Mr Richard Aaron

Administrators: Mrs Jo Drake / Mrs Lee Stead / Mrs Sarah Busby

Senior ICT Technician: Mr Paul Worsnop

Superintendent: Mr Dale Tumilty

 

Pastoral Staff

Family Support Lead: Miss Collette Lawson

Family Support Assistant: Mrs Sue Handley

 

Support Staff

Nursery

Miss Camile Grange, Miss Emma Howden

 

Reception

Gurbux Panesar, Miss Sarah Rusling

 

Year 1 & Year 2

Class 3:

Class 4:

Class 5:

Class 6:

Class 7: Mrs Saiqa Hussain

 

Year 3 & Year 4

Class 8: Mrs Sue Bent

Class 9: Miss Mary Stead

Class 10: Mr Sebastian Wedge

Class 11: Mrs Janet Roberts

Class 12: Mr Chris Dawson

 

Year 5 & Year 6

Class 13:

Class 14: Mr John Cunningham

Class 15: Mrs Sam Dyer

Class 16: Mr David Middleton

Class 17: Miss Serena Breslin

 

Curriculum Responsibilities

Art: Laurie McSkimmings, Sarah Appleton

ICT: Rebecca Watson, Paul Worsnop

Design Technology: Jack Waddell

English: Lisa McCaffrey, Kattie Dixon, Faye Ingleson

French: Emma Matley

Geography: 

History: Lyndsey Smith, Paige Martin

Maths: Billy Waters, Daisy Christie, Alana Poole

Music: David Leadbeater

PE: Tom Blackburn, Aiden Clipsham

PSHE: Collette Lawson, Rachel Hainsworth, Jack Waddell, Paul Horsey

RE / Worship: David Leadbeater

School Council: Paul Horsey

Science: Stephanie Parker, Tom Emmerson, Joanne Fields

 

The Governing Body

The Headteacher – Mrs J Wainwright

One elected staff governor – Mrs L McCaffrey

One appointed local authority governor – Ms S Banks

One Foundation governor – Mrs H Robinson

Two elected parent governors – Mr K Ofeimu and Mrs T Adewuyi

Four co-opted governors – Miss C Lawson, Mrs K Brown, Mrs R Oseme and Mr H Baloch